Season // results
Please select a Year | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

2018 2018 Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix, Albert Park - Practice 1

Select a session to view | Practice 1 | Practice 2 | Qualifying - Race 3 | Qualifying - Race 4 | Qualifying - Race 5 | Qualifying - Race 6 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6
Pos.DriverTeamCarLapsTime
1Jamie WhincupRed Bull Holden Racing TeamHolden Commodore ZB9 9 1:55.4067RSS
2Nick PercatTempur RacingHolden Commodore ZB8 8 1:55.7152 SS
3Lee HoldsworthPreston Hire RacingHolden Commodore ZB8 2 1:55.8823 SS
4James CourtneyMobil 1 Boost Mobile RacingHolden Commodore ZB8 5 1:55.9005 SS
5Fabian CoulthardShell V-Power Racing TeamFord Falcon FG/X10 10 1:55.9027 SS
6Scott PyeMobil 1 Boost Mobile RacingHolden Commodore ZB8 8 1:55.9893 SS
7David ReynoldsErebus Penrite RacingHolden Commodore ZB9 6 1:56.0061 SS
8Chaz MostertSupercheap Auto RacingFord Falcon FG/X11 11 1:56.3417 SS
9Garth TanderWilson Security Racing GRMHolden Commodore ZB9 6 1:56.4489 SS
10Michael CarusoDrive RacingNissan Altima8 3 1:56.6426 SS
11Craig LowndesAutobarn Lowndes RacingHolden Commodore ZB8 2 1:56.7212 SS
12Tim SladeFreightliner RacingHolden Commodore ZB9 9 1:56.7626 SS
13Rick KellyCastrol RacingNissan Altima10 7 1:56.8730 SS
14Anton de PasqualeErebus Thermosphere RacingHolden Commodore ZB9 5 1:57.0976 SS
15Andre HeimgartnerPlus Fitness RacingNissan Altima10 6 1:57.1509 SS
16Scott McLaughlinShell V-Power Racing TeamFord Falcon FG/X12 5 1:57.3381 SS
17Shane Van GisbergenRed Bull Holden Racing TeamHolden Commodore ZB8 2 1:57.4283 SS
18Richie StanawayTickford RacingFord Falcon FG/X11 5 1:57.6435 SS
19Cameron WatersMonster Energy RacingFord Falcon FG/X10 10 1:57.6738 SS
20James GoldingWilson Security Racing GRMHolden Commodore ZB11 6 1:57.8936 SS
21Todd HazelwoodBigmate RacingFord Falcon FG/X11 10 1:57.9864 SS
22Tim BlanchardCoolDrive RacingHolden Commodore ZB6 3 1:58.1038 SS
23Will DavisonMilwaukee RacingFord Falcon FG/X10 4 1:58.1079 SS
24Simona De SilvestroTeam Harvey NormanNissan Altima10 10 1:58.2520 SS
25Jack Le BrocqTekno AutosportHolden Commodore ZB12 12 1:58.6604 SS
26Mark WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing TeamFord Falcon FG/X9 3 1:59.1153 S

#14 Tim Slade

Freightliner Racing

© Copyright 2018 Brad Jones Racing